منافسة عامة ✓ مرسّى

تجهيز معمل الكترونيات القوى والطاقة المتجددة المتقدم لكلية الهندسة بوادي الدواسر (شطر الطلاب)

جامعة الأمير سطام بن عبدالعزيز

رقم المنافسة

250739001324

المعرّف

#963404

رقم المنافسة
250739001324
رقم المنافسة الداخلي
32 / 25
الجهة الحكومية
جامعة الأمير سطام بن عبدالعزيز
الفرع / الإدارة
إدارة المشتريات
نوع المنافسة
منافسة عامة
حالة المنافسة
تم اعتماد الترسية
طريقة تقديم العروض
ملف واحد للعرض الفني والمالي معا
رسوم الاشتراك
500 ر.س
سعر كراسة الاشتراط
200 ر.س
تكلفة الدعوة
200 ر.س
تكلفة الشراء
500 ر.س
الضمان الإبتدائي
ضمان إبتدائى
الضمان النهائي
5.00%
مدة العقد
90 يوم
التأمين مطلوب
لا
مدة الوقفة (أيام)
5
داخل المملكة

عنوان الضمان الإبتدائى

يتم رفع الضمان مع خطاب العرض المالي مع تعهد بتسليم الأصل عند طلبه من قبل الجامعة

الغرض من المنافسة

تجهيز معمل الكترونيات القوى والطاقة المتجددة المتقدم لكلية الهندسة بوادي الدواسر (شطر الطلاب)

التاريخ ميلادي هجري
تاريخ النشر 2025/07/17 11:39
آخر موعد للاستفسارات 2025/07/27 11:39 1447-02-02
آخر موعد تقديم العروض 2025/08/03 09:59 1447-02-09
موعد فتح العروض 2025/08/03 10:00 1447-02-09
موعد فحص العروض
التاريخ المتوقع للترسية 2025/10/05 1447-04-13
تاريخ بدء الأعمال 2025/10/12 1447-04-20
تاريخ خطاب تأكيد المشاركة
بداية إرسال الأسئلة 2025/07/31 1447-02-06
أقصى مدة للإجابة 3 يوم
مكان فتح العروض إدارة المشتريات - مبنى كلية العلوم الطبية التطبيقية - الدور الثاني
مدة الوقفة 5 يوم

موقع التنفيذ

منطقة التنفيذ
منطقة الرياض
مدن التنفيذ
وادي الدواسر
موقع التنفيذ
داخل المملكة

مجال التصنيف

مجال التصنيف
غير مطلوب
يشمل مواد توريد
لا

الأنشطة

  • تجارة الأدوات والآلات والأجهزة

جدول 1 المواد - توريد عام

البند الفئة الكمية المواصفات وحدة القياس الرقم التسلسلي منتج من القائمة الإلزامية
Phase Commutated converter 1 2 Phase commutated converter consisting of:  8 thyristors - 6 diodes - 1 triac with optional RC circuitry / Compact universal converter for all conventional converter circuits, e.g. uncontrolled and controlled rectifiers, inverters, 4-quadrant operation • TECHNICAL DATA  Overload protection via fast-blow fuses - Snubber circuit - Mains connection: max. 230 V  Output current: max. 1 A - Trigger output Gate control signals accessible as floating potential signals عدد 1 0
Converter controller unit 2 2 Micro-controller for network and self-regulating converters set up DC, AC , 3-phase converters. Operating is performed manually with selector and keys. Operational modes and operations for the network controlled converter 50 Hz / 60 Hz: - Phase angle control for circuits: M1C, M3C, B2C, W1C, W3C, B6C, Triac ,- 4Q mode: (B2C)A(B2C) - Pulse group control - Control angle limitation - 2 four-digit, 7-segment displays for control angle and three-phase indicator or duty factor Connections: Analog input for external reference value (control angle, amplitude or frequency) عدد 2 0
Fuse threefold super fast 3 2 Set of 3 neozed fuses, ultra-rapid for protection of semiconductor valves. TECHNICAL DATA: 3 x 10 A fuses - 3 x 6 A fuses عدد 3 0
Load power electronics 4 2 Resistive, inductive and capacitive load for all single-phase and three-phase circuits in power electronics.  3 resistors 100 Ω, 1 A, - with T 1.25 A fuse - 1 resistor 1000 Ω, 220 mA 2 inductors 50 mH, 2.5 A, - -ith tap at 12.5 mH -3 capacitors 4/8/16 µF, 450 V AC عدد 4 0
Reference variable generator 5 2 For the generation of a set point value, with linear division of the reference variable potentiometer.  Output: 0...+10 V can be reconnected to -10...+10 V using bridging plug. Output can be switched over to an external reference voltage VREF with the toggle switch or to 0 V using a bridging plug. -Supply voltage: ±15 V DC عدد 5 0
DC Power Supply 15V 3A 6 2 • For the generation of a setpoint value, with linear division of the reference variable potentiometer. • TECHNICAL DATA  Output: 0...+10 V can be reconnected to -10...+10 V using bridging plug. Output can be switched over to an external reference voltage VREF with the toggle switch or to 0 V using a bridging plug. / -Supply voltage: ±15 V DC عدد 6 0
Transformer 45 90 3N 7 2 Power supply and experiment unit for the area of power electronics.  Mains switch: cam switch, 3-pole - Mains voltage: 3 x 400 V, ±10%, 50...60 Hz  Outputs: 3 x 90 V/1.5 A AC with 3 centre taps, 45 V / 1 x 230 V/1 A DC  Motor protection switch 0.63....1 A (prim.) / Outputs: via eighteen 4-mm safety sockets. Mains lead and 16-A Cekon plug عدد 7 0
Lamp sockets E14 set of three 8 4 3 built-in E14sockets for incandescent light bulbs, max. 60 W. With 19-mm bridging plugs which can be connected in parallel. عدد 8 0
Universal Control unit PWM PFM 9 2 for the assembly of switching DC controllers, switched-mode power supplies and single-phase inverters. with the following control modes: pulse width modulation (PWM), pulse frequency modulation (PFM) or two-position control. TECHNICAL DATA  Control voltage (all control modes): 0...10 V DC / Pulse width modulator: Frequency ranges: 20...200 Hz/0.2...2 kHz/2...20 kHz / Pulse duty cycle tON: 0...0.95 Pulse frequency modulator: Pulse duration ranges: 5...50 µs/50...500 µs/0.5...5 ms Frequency: 20 Hz...20 kHz / Two-position controller: Hysteresis: 0...2 V عدد 9 0
MOSFET 500 V 10A 10 2 Enhancement-mode n-channel field effect transistor with fast-acting inverse diode (FREDFET) and with RCD protective circuit which can be switched off. For the assembly of DC controllers, switched-mode power supplies of high pulse frequency. • TECHNICAL DATA Drain-source voltage (VDS): 500 V /Drain DC current (ID): 10 A /Drain-source closing resistor (RDS(ON)): 0.6 Ω عدد 10 0
Diode 1000 V 10A 11 2 Fast-acting silicon rectifier diode with RCD suppressor circuit, which can be switched off, for the assembly of uncontrolled rectifier circuits or use as free-wheeling diode. Periodic repetitive peak reverse-bias voltage (VRRM): max. 1000 V /On-state current (IF RMS): max. 10 A عدد 11 0
Capacitors 2x 1000 F 385V 12 2 Two electrolytic capacitors which are short-circuit proof and switch-proof. For high performance in all application areas, especially for switched-mode and conventional power supplies or used to form DC voltage link. Built-in reverse voltage protection. TECHNICAL DATA : Nominal capacitance: 2 x 1000 µF /Nominal voltage: 385 V عدد 12 0
IGBT 1000 V 10A 13 8 This IGBT (insulated gate bipolar transistor) demonstrates the behaviour of an enhancement-mode field-effect transistor (MOSFET) at the input and the behaviour of a bipolar power transistor at the output. With a fast acting inverse diode and an RCD protective circuit which can be switched off. For use in rapid switching applications with high voltages such as: DC controllers, switch-mode power supplies and inverters. عدد 13 0
Rectifier B6 3x400 V 10 14 2 Uncontrolled mains rectifier in three-phase bridge circuit for the generation of a DC voltage from a three-phase mains. For the generation of link voltages with converters, switched-mode power supplies and in drive  TECHNICAL DATA : Nominal voltage (VN RMS): 3 x 400 V -Nominal current (INAV): 10 A Surge forward current (IFSM): 300 A -I2t-value: 450 A2s - Conducting state voltage (VF): 1 V (per diode) عدد 14 0
Function Generator 200kH 15 2 Microprocessor controlled signal generator for experiments on training panels.  TECHNICAL DATA : Function: Sine/triangle/square/DC Square-wave signal: duty cycle 10%...90%, adjustable in steps of 5% عدد 15 0
Gain and offset adjust 16 2 For the adjustment and matching of external signals to the normal voltage used in control systems.  TECHNICAL DATA : Input voltage range: -50 V...+50 V / Level matching: 0...1, 0...10, 0...100  Smoothing of pulsating signals: Time constants τ: 0.1...10 ms, 10...100 ms  Offset voltage, switchable: -10 V...+10 V /Coarse setting via rotary switch Fine setting via potentiometer /Supply voltage: ±15 V DC عدد 16 0
Power Analyser CASSY Plus 17 2 The Power Analyser CASSY is a combination of isolated and differential oscilloscope, multimeter, wattmeter, energy analyzer and recorder. It was designed in its concept for demonstration and laboratory experiments. The Power Analyser CASSY has been optimized for the following applications: Energy grids:  Voltage and frequency stability / Load behavior of networks / Effect of harmonics Electrical machines:  Inrush current of transformers and machines / Ratio of transformers / Efficiency of machines Power Electronics: o Rectifier / DC / DC converter / DC / AC converter / frequency converter / filter / simultaneous measurement of U, I, ju, j, f and P in 4 channels / Instantaneous values U, I and P o Averaged values U, I and P / RMS values (AC + DC) U and I / RMS values (AC) U and I o Fundamental wave filters / Delta connection adjustment / Measuring accuracy U,I is at 0,5%. o Frequency response voltage: 100 kHz 3 dB 250 V  Frequency response current: 40 kHz 3 dB at 10 A universal connection options via USB-Type C connection with PC or laptopvia the WLAN option with the school network or setting up your own access point automatic or manual range selection Support of the award-winning measurement software CASSY 2 for computer-aided measurements and simple to highly complex evaluations. / formula عدد 17 0
Analysis Software 18 2 Advanced development of the successful CASSY Lab software for recording and evaluating measurement data acquired using the CASSY family, with comprehensive integrated help functionality and many operable experiment examples. Including measurement server for the distribution of live measurements, table and diagram as well as measurement files on tablets or smartphones.  School license for use on any number of PCs in a school or institute  Supports up to 8 Sensor-CASSY modules 2, Sensor-CASSY modules and Power-CASSY modules via a USB-port or a serial port  Supports Pocket-CASSY modules, Mobile-CASSY modules or Power Analyser CASSY modules at different USB-ports  Supports joule and wattmeter and Universal Measuring Instruments for physics, chemistry and biology Supports all CASSY sensor boxes عدد 18 0
TRIAC 800V 8A 19 2 Triac with high blocking capacity and RC suppressor circuit for the assembly of AC controllers, phase controllers and pulse group controls. / Gate suppressor circuit. Periodic repetitive peak reverse voltage (URRM): max. 800 V On-state current (IF RMS): max. 8 A عدد 19 0
Digital multimeter DMM 121 20 4  TECHNICAL DATA  5 DC voltage ranges: 0.1 mV to 600 V  5 AC voltage ranges: 0.1 mV to 600 V  6 DC current ranges: 0.1 µA to 10 A DC  6 AC current ranges: 0.1 µA to 10 A  Internal resistance: ~10 MΩ DC/AC عدد 20 0
Rheostat 330 Ohms 21 2 Resistance wires wound on a special cement core, perforated cover for touch protection, electrical connections via three safety sockets allowing applications as fixed resistor, variable resistor and potentiometer.  TECHNICAL DATA : Connection: 4-mm safety sockets / Resistance: 330 Ω / Resistor tolerance: 10% Max. load: Current (sustained): 1.0 A / Currentmax (15 mins.): 1.4 A /Dimensions: 450 x 95 x 150 mm عدد 21 0
Set of Lead and Bridge 22 4 Set of Yellow/Green leads set of 32 cables (different length cm) set of 10 bridging plugs (black) set of 10 bridging plugs (Y/G) pair of connecting leads R/B 100cm pair of connecting leads R/B 50cm BNC/BNC cable 1m BNC/4mm cable 1m BNC Adaptor Adapter sockets, set of 2 عدد 22 0
Lab Table Quadline 1800x900x800 23 2 Aluminum Leg Triangular 80 x 80mm / 3-Level Frame / 1x Set of Drawer / Screen Holder /PC Holder w/Electrical Console consist of Outlet Socket , Breaker , Switch , Emergency Switch and Indication Lamp عدد 23 0
MATLAB Simulink Software 24 2 MATLAB & Simulink Software Single License عدد 24 0
Smart Grid Introduction Kit with Experiment 25 2 The transition from a conventional to an intelligent power grid The Leybold plug-in system (STE) / Handling The devices and safety instructions for experimentation with The solar module, including The Handling of The finger guard for The wind turbine module Experimenting with The voltage source / Experimenting with The smart power source safety Advice - power of a photovoltaic system during a sunny day (manual) - power of a photovoltaic system during different degrees of cloudiness during a day (smart) - The performance of a wind power plant during a day, depending on The wind conditions and The location - power supply of a building by a power plant with constant power supply - power supply of a building by a fast-responding power plant - power supply of a building by a fast-responding power plant and a decentralised photovoltaic system (manual) - power supply of a building by a fast-responding power plant and a decentralised photovoltaic system (smart) - power supply of a building by a fast-responding power plant and a decentralised photovoltaic system with accumulator (manual) - Explanation of The relationship between reality and experiment - devices and set-up of The experiment - power supply of a building by a fast-responding power plant and a decentralised photovoltaic system with accumulator (smart) - voltage behaviour in a conventional low-voltage line - voltage behaviour in a conventional low-voltage line with photovoltaic system (manual) - voltage behaviour in a conventional low-voltage line with photovoltaic system (smart) - voltage behaviour in a conventional low-voltage line with photovoltaic system and variable consumption - voltage behaviour in a conventional low-voltage line with photovoltaic system and varying cable lengths (manual) - voltage behaviour in a low-voltage line with photovoltaic system and intelligent local grid station (manual) - voltage behaviour in a low-voltage line with photovoltaic system and load management (manual) - Conductor rope monitoring - Scenario experiment عدد 25 0
Interface for Smart Grid and Analysis Power Mob WiFi 26 6  TECHNICAL DATA  Graphics display: 9 cm (3.5"), colour QVGA (adjustable up to 400 cd/m²)  Inputs: 3 (can be used simultaneously)  Input A: U or CASSY sensor or sensor M / Input B: I or CASSY sensor or sensor M  Input ϑ: temperature  Measuring range U: ±0.1/±0.3/±1/±3/±10/±30 V / Measuring range I: ±0.03/±0.1/±0.3/±1/±3 A  Measuring range ϑ: -200 ... +200 °C / -200 ... +1200 °C  Sensor connections: each 2 for CASSY sensors and sensors M  Sampling rate: max. 500,000 values/second / Operation: large capacitive touch wheel (42 mm)  Resolution: 12 bit - Time resolution of the timer inputs: 20 ns  Loudspeaker: integrated for key tones and GM counter tube (can be disabled as required)  Data storage device: integrated micro SD card for more than a thousand measurement files and screen shots, optionally also via a USB stick / WiFi: 802.11 b/g/n as access point or client (WPA/WPA2)  VNC server: integrated / Battery capacity: 14 watt-hours (AA size, replaceable)  Battery life: 8 h during operation, several years on standby  Kensington lock: as anti-theft protection / Dimensions: 175 mm x 95 mm x 40 mm عدد 26 0
Indoor Solar Energy Wind Energy Training System 27 1 Demonstrate the use of Solar energy for power generation by using 2 solar panels with 100W Maximum output each and 21V, 6.2A max. with mount on light source and Variable Intensity control MPPT Charge controller, 230V Pure AC Inverter loads, for both output DC & AC Voltage and with DAQ system with N.I. based software. Experiment to be achieved: - Behavior of Solar Module effects. - Illuminances - Temperature, Shading -Testing of Solar Panel Series, Parallel - O.C. & S.C. test - Emergency protection and cut-off of solar panel / load. PV Diagram Solar Energy/ Wind Turbine Training System With Wind turbine driven by Electrical Motor and its controller from variable speeds. Wind converter 3-phase to DC voltage with MPPT Controller and Inverter of 230V Pure Sine Wave. DAQ measuring system with N.I. based software and Interface. Turbine rated power 500W. Rated Wind Speed 13m/s - No. of blades: 5 Topics to be covered: - Structure and characteristics of wind turbine. - Protection of wind turbine using the MPPT charge controller or the Relay Protection Switch - Wind Speed vs Generated voltage curve. - No. of Blades effects Temperature behavior and its significance in comparison with Standard Test Condition. All Lab accessories and requirements are included such as: • 3 Level Panel Frame Size : 180cm - IT‐3L • Wind Turbine Section(Only Fan Section) – IRE-260 • MPPT Charge Controller Solar/Wind • Invertor 1000, 24VDC/230VAC for both Wind/Solar • Wind Turbine AC‐DC Module • RS 485 to USB Converter • Turbine Speed and DC Measurement Module • Turbine Converter Module • Double Solar Panel with Light and stand • Artificial Light Control Module • DC & Solar Measurement Module • DAQ software for Wind IRE‐260SW • DAQ software for Solar IRE‐250SW عدد 27 0
Hybrid Module 28 1 Hybrid Module - Student PC of well-known brand and i5 processor. - Multi meters and measuring instruments - Connecting leads for experiments - Lab manual will be provided as .pdf and hardcopy. - One student swivel chair with arm rest per table is included. - Full on-site training and experiment commissioning. - 2-years full warranty on all items delivered. - Full re-training support on-site free of charge under the warranty time. - Installation of Electrical set-up all included. عدد 28 0
Student Workbench 29 4 Student Workbench with (18x90x70cm) (WxLxH) Gray table top and wooden console mounted on top consisting of: • On/Off Switch • Indicating Lamp • Emergency cut-off • 4 outlet 220V plugs mounted on the bench • 180cm 2-level panel frame. عدد 29 0

29 بند

المستندات الداعمة (2 ملف)

ملحق 1 معايير التقييم.pdf

معلق
فتح

ملحق 2 معايير التأهيل.pdf

معلق
فتح
اسم المورد قيمة العرض (ر.س) قيمة الترسية (ر.س) النتيجة الفنية الحالة
شركة وسائل العلم التجارية 461,817.00 مطابق مشارك
شركة الحربي للمشروعات التعليميه والخدمات الإعلامية 698,050.00 غير مطابق مشارك
شركة بايوني التجارية 585,592.65 غير مطابق مشارك
شركة مستقبل التكنولوجيا للتجارة 866,410.00 غير مطابق مشارك
شركة وسائل العلم التجارية 461,817.00 461,817.00 مرسّى

الآليات

آلية التفضيل السعري للمنتج الوطني

وثائق المحتوى المحلي

معايير التقييم

معايير التقييم الفني

المستوى الاول المستوى الثاني المستوى الثالث الوزن النهائي
التقييم الفني

معايير التقييم المالي

المستوى الاول المستوى الثاني المستوى الثالث الوزن النهائي
التقييم المالي السعر التكلفة الكلية 100%

أخبار المنافسة

title تاريخ الإنشاء
value 07/01/47 11:46:39 ص
title تاريخ فتح العروض
value 09/02/47 10:00:00 ص
title تاريخ الترسيه
value 20/05/1447